PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) forms a part of the terms of use/terms and conditions of use agreed between you and Bhugol Analytics Private Limited (“Company” or “us” or “we”) and applies to all products and Services provided by the Company and sets out how the Company collects, uses, stores, discloses and protects the information including personal information of the user(s) of the Platform (referred to as “you”, “your” or “User”).

We recognize the importance of privacy as well as the importance of maintaining the confidentiality of personal information. Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning provided in the Company’s terms of use.

This Privacy Policy applies to use of Company’s Services and products on www.crematrix.com (“Platform”). This Privacy Policy does not apply to any products, services, websites, or content that are offered by third parties. The Privacy Policy seeks to comply with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices, procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 ("Rules") that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

You shall not access our Platform without accepting this Privacy Policy. Your access and use of the Platform signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. The Company may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice to you, and such updated Privacy Policy shall be effective immediately upon becoming available on the Platform. Your continued access or use of the Platform after such posting constitutes your consent to be bound by such amended Privacy Policy. By accessing the Platform, you agree and consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage, handling, disclosure and sharing of your information in the manner described hereunder.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to ensure that: (i) you are aware of and have complete control over what data and information including personal information you provide to the Company, and how the same is and will be used by the Company; (ii) you are at all times aware of the rights available to you with respect to your data and information including personal information; and (iii) the information provided by you is processed, stored, and used in accordance with the applicable laws.

1. HOW WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

a) All your information is collected and retained by the Company having its registered office at 1203, Lodha Supremus Saki Vihar Road, Powai, Andheri East, Mumbai-400072, Maharashtra, India.

b) You will be asked to provide certain contact information while registering on the Platform including phone number, email address, passwords and/or related information about your business. To request for an invite to use the Platform, you will be asked to provide a valid email address, phone number, designation, name and the company name. A User always has the option of not providing the information which is not mandatory.

c) In connection with the facilitation of transactions, purchases and payments over the Platform, you will be asked to provide certain payment information. This might include bank account name, numbers and tracking information from cheques to facilitate the sale and purchase as well as the settlement of purchase price of the Services transacted on or procured through the Platform. In addition, we will process any information provided to us in connection with disputes or to support complaints in connection with the Platform or Services purchased via the Platform. Please note, Users may submit complaints regarding the Services on the Platform and under such circumstances, we will process data provided to us by the Users that is relevant to the disputes or complaints submitted.

d) Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a Service or feature on the Platform. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on the Platform. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Platform or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Platform or not), your computer browser information, data from your GPS, if activated and your IP address.

e) The Company records and retains your records regarding browsing activities on Platform including but not limited to IP addresses, date and time of your use of the Platform, browsing patterns and user behavioural patterns. In addition, we gather statistical information about the Platform and visitors to the Platform including, but not limited to, IP addresses, browser software, operating system, software and hardware attributes, pages viewed, number of sessions and unique visitors (together "Browsing Information").

f) It is mandatory for users of the Platform to provide certain categories of personal data to use the Platform, i.e., information that relates to a natural person, which, directly or indirectly, can identify such person (“Personal Data”). In the event that users do not provide any or sufficient Personal Data marked as mandatory, the Company may not be able to complete the registration process or provide such users with the Company’s products or services.

g) If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

2. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Any information freely available or accessible in public domain shall not form part of your sensitive Personal Data or information. The Company is not responsible for the authenticity and completeness of your information.If you provide any Personal Data to the Company, you are deemed to have authorized the Company to collect, retain, handle and use that Personal Data for the following purposes:

a) verification of User’s identity and eligibility to register on the Platform, conducting security and KYC (know-your-customer) of the Users;

b) processing User’s registration on the Platform, providing user with a log-in ID for the Platform and maintaining and managing user’s registration;

c) providing users with customer service including information about administrative service, announcements, security alerts and responding to user(s) queries, feedback, claims or disputes;

d) to facilitate communication between users on the Platform and / or processing users’ transactions on the Platform;

e) performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve the content and layout of the Platform, to improve the Company’s product offerings and services and for marketing and promotional purposes;

f) subject to applicable law, the Company (including our affiliated companies) may use user’s name, phone number, residential address, email address, fax number and other data to provide notices, surveys, product alerts, communications and other marketing materials to User(s) relating to Services offered by the Company or its affiliated companies and you consent to sharing your information that is essential to provide you with a better experience of using the Platform;

g) if User voluntarily submits Personal Data or other information to the Platform for publication through the publishing tools, then users are deemed to have given their consent to the publication of such information on the Platform (“Voluntary Information”); and

h) making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or as required by law, regulations and guidelines or in respect of any investigations, claims or potential claims brought on or against us or against third parties.

3. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

a) Any Personal Data supplied by Users will be retained by the Company and will be accessible by our employees, any Service Providers engaged by the Company and aforesaid third parties, for or in relation to any of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

b) All Voluntary Information may be made publicly available on the Platform and therefore accessible by any internet user. Any Voluntary Information that user discloses to the Company becomes public information and user relinquishes any proprietary rights (including but not limited to the rights of confidentiality and copyright) in such information. User should exercise caution when deciding to include personal or proprietary information in the Voluntary Information that user submits to the Company.

c) In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, the Company may disclose your Personal data, may be part of the transferred assets or we may disclose certain Personal Data as part of the due diligence process.

d) The Company may establish relationships with other parties and websites to offer user the benefit of products and Services which the Company does not offer. The Company may offer you access to these other parties and/or their websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the products and services enabled or facilitated by such third parties. The privacy policies of those other parties may differ from the Company’s, and the Company has no control over the information that user may submit to those third parties. User should read the relevant privacy policy for those third parties before responding to and availing any offers, products or services advertised or provided by those third parties.

h) Under the applicable laws, users have the right of access to personal information held by the Company and to request updating / correcting / deleting the information.

4. COOKIES

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. By accessing www.crematrix.com and navigating without modifying your parameters related to cookies, you accept the use of cookies and similar technologies.

5. MINORS

The Platform and its contents are not targeted to minors (those under the age of 18 (eighteen) years) and we do not intend to sell any of our Services to minors. However, the Company has no way of distinguishing the age of individuals who access website. If a minor has provided the Company with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact the Company’s Grievance Officer at the address set out in clause 7 below to remove the information.

6. SECURITY MEASURES

The security of your Personal Data is important to us. The Company employs commercially reasonable security methods to prevent unauthorized access, to maintain data security and to ensure the correct use of the information that the Company holds. No data transmission over the internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be perfectly secure. As a result, while the Company tries to protect the information it holds, we cannot guarantee the security of any information users transmit to the Company. Users do so at their own risk. For registered users of the Platform, some of your information can be viewed and edited through your account, which is protected by a password. We recommend that you do not divulge, disclose or publish your password to anyone or anywhere. We respect your ability to know, access, correct, transfer, restrict the processing of, and delete your Personal Data. If you wish to withdraw your consent with respect to the information collected by the Company, you may do so by sending an email to the Grievance Officer. In such a case, you are requested not to access our Platform.

7. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with the provisions of applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000, the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 and rules enacted under those laws, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Manish Dubey
Designation: Grievance Officer
Address: 1203, Lodha Supremus, Saki Vihar Road, Mumbai 400072
Phone: 9930736406
Email: manish.dubey@crematrix.com
Time: 10am to 6pm

(Last updated on: 16th May, 2022)